Jus by Julie Lakewood
700 Cedarbridge Ave, Lakewood, NJ
Food
Salads
IN STORE - SELF SERVE

Kale Tuna Salad
Kale, Japanese sweet potato, carrot, avocado, sunflower seeds, and Tuna Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Feta Salad
Kale, Feta Cheese, avocado, Kalamata olives, and sunflower seeds. Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Ceaser Salad
Kale, Tempeh, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese. Caeser Dressing$18.00
Kale Falafel Salad
Kale, Baked Falafel, carrots, sunflower seeds, cucumber, and tomato. Tahini and Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Tempeh Salad
Kale, Japanese sweet potato or brown rice, carrot, avocado, sunflower seeds, and tempeh. Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Veggie Burger Salad
Kale, Veggie Burger, Japanese Sweet Potato, Avocado, and Carrots Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Chopped Salad
Scooped Tuna, Kale, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Radicchio, Red Onion, Cucumber, Chickpeas, Cherry Tomatoes, Heart of Palm. Honey Dijon Dressing$20.00
Kale Crispy Quinoa Salad
Kale, Spiralized Zucchini, Butternut Squash, Avocado, Crispy Quinoa, Roasted Chick Peas. Honey Dijon Dressing$18.00
Salmon Teriyaki Salad
String Beans, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Brown Rice. Teriyaki and Balsamic Dressing$21.00
Romaine Tuna Salad
Italian tuna, lettuce, carrots, beets, sugar snap peas, tomatoes, and peppers. Lemon Mint Dressing$18.00
Romaine Feta Salad
Feta cheese, lettuce, carrots, beets, sugar snap peas, tomatoes, and peppers. Lemon Mint Dressing$18.00
Romaine Caesar Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Tempeh, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese. Caeser Dressing$18.00
Romaine Falafel salad
$18.00
Romaine Salmon Salad
Romaine, Salmon, Avocado, Carrots, Cucumber, Tomato, Kalamata Olive Caesar Dressing$21.00
Salmon Rice Noodle Bowl
$23.00
Nicoise Salad
$21.00
Chopped Salmon Salad
$23.00
Asian Seared Tuna Bowl
Tumeric Roasted Cauliflower, Lentil Beet Salad, String Beans. Lemon Dijon Dressing$23.00
Zesty Italian
$23.00
Salmon Teriyaki W/Rice Pilaf
Cajun Salmon, Red and White Quinoa, Sweet Potato, Beets and Squash Roasted, String Beans and Carrot Honey Lemon Dijon Dressing$23.00
Poke Bowl Quinoa
Brown Rice, Salmon, Cucumbers, Avocado, Sweet Potato Crunch, Sweet Sauce, Spicy Sauce.$21.00
Poke bowl Brown Rice
$21.00
Dressing Bottle
$12.00
Israeli Salad
$20.00
Wraps

Avocado Rice Paper Wrap
Rice paper wrap with avocado, carrots, cucumbers, and rice noodles. Miso Peanut Butter Dressing$18.00
Seared Tuna Rice Paper Wrap
$18.00
Salmon Rice Paper Wrap
Salmon, Arugula, Soba Noodles, Red Cabbage, Cucumber Miso Peanut Butter Dressing$18.00
Whole Wheat Tuna Wrap
$18.00
Whole Wheat Veggie Burger Wrap
$18.00
Panini, Mac ,pizza ,crisps

Mozzarella Panini
Multigrain Baguette with mozzarella cheese, tomato, and pesto sauce.$15.00
Tunacado panini
Multigrain Baguette, Italian tuna, pesto, avocado, tomatoes, and pickles.$15.00
Tuna Melt Panini
Multigrain Baguette, Mozzarella Cheese, Tuna, Pesto, Tomato$17.00
Egg n Cheese panini
WW Sourdough, Egg, Mozzarella- Choice of 2 Toppings$17.00
Mediterranean panini
Feta, Pesto, Spinach, Red Onions, and Peppers$17.00
Spelt Pizza
$13.00
Cauliflower Crust Pizza (GF) (Dairy)
$13.00
Sourdough Crust Pizza
$18.00
Gluten Free Pizza
$15.00
Cauliflower Mac and Cheese(GF)
$13.00
Cauliflower Crisp with Avocado (GF) (Dairy)
3 Cauliflower Crisps with Avocado, Tomato, Maldon Salt$12.00
Cauliflower Crisp with Tuna (GF) (Dairy)
3 Cauliflower Crisps with Pesto, Tuna, Tomato, Pickle$12.00
Soup
Toast, Waffles/Pancakes, Oatmeal, Omelette

Waffles (GF)
$14.00
Pancakes (GF)
$14.00
Omelette
$14.00
Avocado Toast
Sourdough toast with house made Avocado Spread$13.00
Chunky Avocado Toast
WW Sourdough, House Made Avocado Spread, Diced Tomatoes, and Red Onions$14.00
Tuna Toast
WW Sourdough , Tuna, Tomato, Pickle, Pesto, Garlic Aioli$14.00
Hot Oatmeal
$10.00
Smoothies

Guiltless Chocolate
Cacao powder, Banana, Dates, Almond Butter, Vanilla Extract, Almond milk$10.00
Chunky Monkey Smoothie
Banana, Strawberry, Date, Peanut butter, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Double Date Smoothie
Banana, Date, Almond Butter, Flax, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Almond Milk$10.00
Sweet Green
Spinach, Mango, Pineapple, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Peanut Butter Cup
Banana, Peanut Butter, Honey, Almond Milk$10.00
Island Mango
Mango, Pineapple, Strawberry, Honey, Almond Milk$10.00
Tropical breeze
Strawberry, Pineapple, Mango, Blueberry, Honey, Coconut Milk$10.00
Glowing Green
Spinach, Banana, Almond Butter, Dates, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Strawberry Banana
Strawberry, Banana, Honey, Almond Milk$10.00
Berry Bliss
Banana, Blueberries, Strawberry, Almond Milk$10.00
Frozen Yogurt & Acai Bowl
Muffins
Please Note: All Muffins Are Low-Fat.
Drinks
Coffee

Cold Brew Cup
$6.00
Chai Chiller
$8.00
Blended Iced Coffee
$7.00
Iced Frappuccino
$8.00
Iced Latte
$7.00
Shaken Espresso
$7.50
Blended Iced Matcha
$9.50
Iced Matcha
$9.00
Iced Lemonade Matcha
$9.00
Iced Strawberry Matcha
$9.50
Iced Vanilla Matcha
$9.00
Blended Chocolate Shake
$7.00
Americano Coffee
$4.50
Cappuccino
$6.00
Espresso Shot
$4.00
Hot Matcha
$9.00
Hot Latte
$6.00
Hot Chocolate
$5.00
Hot PB Chocolate
$6.00
Caramel Macchiato
$7.00
Dolce Cinnamon Latte
$7.00
Pistachio Creme
$7.00
Tea, Lemonade & Water
Jus

Chia Berry Jus
Chia seeds, pomegranate, strawberry, lemon, H20, and agave.$8.00
Extreme Green Jus
Spinach, kale, orange, pineapple, hemp seeds, lime, and H20.$8.00
Spicy Lemonade Jus
Lemon, maple syrup, cayenne, pepper, and H20.$8.00
Spicy Pomegranate Jus
Pomegranate, lemon, maple syrup, cayenne pepper, and H20.$8.00
Sweet Spin Jus
Spinach, pineapple, banana, mango, and rice milk.$8.00
Berry Blend Jus
$8.00
Island Coconut Jus
$8.00
Kosher Certification
Turmeric Shot
$4.00
1

























